Kira the Resonant

Obrimos Adamantine Arrow

Description:

Real Name: Siobhan Fraser
Age: 52
Apparent Age: 32
Date of Birth: May 31, 1962
Age of Awakening: 19
Hair: light brown
Eyes: blue
Race: Caucasian
Nationality: Irish/American
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 145lb.
Sex: female

At first sight, Siobhan doesn’t look like a warrior. When people first meet her it is as though a light warm breeze washes over them and she is as gentle as a floating butterfly, but the moment danger is present she transforms into a tornado where no being is safe.

Bio:

Siobhan’s favorite childhood memory was a demonstration performed by an opera singer where by singing a certain note she could cause a glass to shatter. She was fascinated by this force, and tried to learn all she could about it. During one of her searches for knowledge, she happened upon a small antique shop. On one of the shelves was an odd looking item that called to her. As she reached for it, an older, but at the same time young looking, woman appeared and encouraged her to pick it up. As she did, she felt a hot wind rush around her and a solid note ring through the air. She didn’t know how much time had passed, but upon examining the item she realized it was a fan made from some strange material. The old lady smiled at her and said, “Welcome, I’ve been waiting for you. Today begins the next chapter of your life. I’m surprised that Kitana’s fan called one so young.” Over the years she learned so much from the older lady, and now the force that has fascinated her is under her control.

Kira the Resonant

A rough Night in Nightfall Arizona lordbaccus jaisen78